Florida Library Leadership Institute Participants and Mentors

2013-2014 Participants and Mentors

Participants Mentors
Erin Arnold
Marion County Public Library
Barbara Fitos
Community Foundation of Ocala

Anthony Adams
Hernando County Public Libraries
Andrew Beman-Cavallaro
Pasco-Hernando Community College

Kayce Austin
Charlotte County Library System
Phyllis Gorshe
Dunedin Public Library

Martha Lynne Baldwin
Jacksonville Public Library
Anita Haller
Jacksonville Public Library

Cory Brust-Sheridan
New Smyrna Beach Regional Library
Sherilyn Brumback
Debary Regional Library

Mary Butler
Marion County Public Library
Elizabeth Waller
Marion County Public Library

Rachel Cooke
Florida Gulf Coast University Library
Bill Shuluk
Edison State College

Linda Cue
Alachua County Library District
Nancy Fredericks
Pasco County Library Cooperative

Sarah Dockray
Valencia College - Osceola Campus
Paul Alford
Lake County Library System

Laura Doyle
Tampa-Hillsborough County Public Library
Donna Chen
Tampa Downtown Partnership

Gary Earl
Cagan Crossings Community Library
Erika Greene
Hometown Health TV

Vanessa Garofalo
Clearwater Christian College
Grace Veach
Southeastern University

Sean Godfrey
Broward County Libraries Division
Terri Crawford
Lee County Library System

Lynn Gonzales
Lake County Library System
Linda Goff
Lake County Library System

Ann Hardy
Sarasota County Library System
Tom Tryon
Herald Tribune

Julie Highland
Lee County Library System
Constance Dennis
Southwest Florida Library Network

Stephanie Katz
Manatee County Public Library
Stacy Reyer
Seminole County Public Library

Betcinda Kettells
Palm Harbor Library
Barbara Pickell
Clearwater Library System

Heidi Larison
Mirror Lakes Elementary School
Mel Pace
The School District of Osceola County

Nicole Lebeau
Martin County Library System
Adam Brooks
Hernando County Public Library

Jennifer Lee
Lee County Library System
Maria Palacio
Lee County Library System

Lori Lowery
Lee County Library System
Linda Holland
Retired

Beth Lucas
Lake County Library System
Denise English
Lake Sumter State College

Mandy Morris
St. Petersburg Public Library
Charlie Parker
Tampa Bay Library Consortium

Beth Noll
Alachua County Library District
Roseanne Russo
Marion County Public Library

Nicole Parsons
Lee County Library System
Mindi Simon
Lee County Library System

Tonya Player
Northwest Regional Library
Sandy Nelson
Gretna Consultant Group

Kathleen Presnell
Lee County Library System
Linda Riczo
Lee County Library System

Morgan Reeves
Broward County Libraries Division
Lauren Levy
Tampa-Hillsborough County Public Library

Jessica Riggins
Tampa Bay Library Consortium
Ted Chaffin
Washington University Libraries

Dora Schilling
Lee County Library System
Ava Barrett
Clewiston Public Library

Dan Schoonover
Florida State University Libraries
Jon Cawthorne
Florida State University Libraries

Channapatna Shalini
Florida Memorial University Library
Cheryl Gowing
University of Miami Libraries

LaShawn Smith
Seminole County Public Library
Christine Patten
Seminole County Public Library

Hayley St. John-Ayre
Broward County Libraries Division
Jeannette Smithee
Southeast Florida Library Information Network

Amy Stultz
Lake County Library System
Jane Martin
Winterhaven Public Library

Aleksandra Susanj
Brevard County Library
Lynn Spadaccini
Brevard Public Schools

Mary Thompson
Keiser University
Carolynn Volz
Hodges University

Institute Graduates
and Mentors

pdf logo Download free Adobe Reader
if you need help viewing PDFs.